Tuesday, August 6, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:22-cr-00402-AN] USA V. WILSON, CEDRIC (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. AMADOR, JORGE LUIS (Def # 4) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. AMADOR, JORGE LUIS (Def # 4) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. HIGUERA SALAZAR, FELIX IGNACIO (Def # 6) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. HIGUERA SALAZAR, FELIX IGNACIO (Def # 6) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. HIGUERA SALAZAR, JOSE LEONARDO (Def # 5) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. HIGUERA SALAZAR, JOSE LEONARDO (Def # 5) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. MAGALLON, MARCO ANTONIO (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. MAGALLON, MARCO ANTONIO (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. MAYA, SANTOS ALISAEL AGUILAR (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. MAYA, SANTOS ALISAEL AGUILAR (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. WOODWARD, LUIS DELEON (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. WOODWARD, LUIS DELEON (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00054-AN] USA V. COLINDREZ-GOMEZ, KEVIN MAURICIO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
4:00 pm |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00771-YY] Jackson v. Multnomah County (Rule 16 Conference) |
5:00 pm |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[1:13-cr-00420-HZ] USA V. BROOKS, GREGORY STEPHEN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
5:30 pm |
Judge Hernandez |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00535-HZ] Bender v. Oregon Department of Corrections et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
6:00 pm |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00205-HZ] USA V. RIVERA-NUNEZ, JORGE (Def # 2) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
6:00 pm |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00594-AR] Trustees of Oregon Sheet Metal Workers Master Retirement Trust et al v. Brawn Mechanical Corporation (Rule 16 Conference) |
6:00 pm |
Judge Beckerman |
Telephone |
[6:15-cv-01519-SB] McClure v. Premo (Status Conference) |
8:30 pm |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-cr-00275-IM] USA V. HORGAIN, KEANDREA NY'KELL (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
9:00 pm |
Judge Hernandez |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00757-HZ] Whitman v. LifeMap Assurance Company (Rule 16 Conference) |