Wednesday, September 4, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 am |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00040-IM] USA V. IRVINE, KEVIN EUGENE (Def # 1) (Competency Hearing) |
9:00 am |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00926-YY] Dunn v. Lincoln Benefit Life Company (Rule 16 Conference) |
9:30 am |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[1:14-cr-00328-HZ] USA V. BODNER, KRAYTON LEE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
9:30 am |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:20-cr-00094-HZ] USA V. BODNER, KRAYTON LEE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
9:30 am |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00888-YY] Andersen et al v. First Brands Group, LLC et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
10:00 am |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:14-cr-00294-IM] USA V. JOHNSON, NICHOLAS EUGENE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
10:00 am |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:22-cr-00379-SI] USA V. COX, DANA (Def # 2) (CAPS Conference) |
10:00 am |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00305-MO] USA V. PACHECO, FRANCISCO BRAVO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
10:00 am |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-01498-YY] Hanson v. Tractor Supply Company (Status Conference) |
10:30 am |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:21-cr-00043-MO] USA V. CEJA-GARCIA, CRISTIAN (Def # 2) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
11:00 am |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:22-cr-00406-IM] USA V. PONDER, KEVIN LEE (Def # 3) (Sentencing) |
11:00 am |
Judge Mosman |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-01000-MO] Milles v. Auto Enhance, LLC (Status Conference) |
11:30 am |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:21-cr-00362-MO] USA V. ROBLES, ANA LAURA (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
1:00 pm |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:22-cr-00375-AN] USA V. BECERRA, VICTOR MARCELLO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
1:30 pm |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-cr-00303-AN] USA V. DOVER, SHERI (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 pm |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:24-cv-00694-HZ] Mondragon Martinez v. Vega Contreras (Hearing) |
1:30 pm |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-mj-00142] USA V. FROST, MICHAEL WAYNE (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 pm |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-mj-00164] USA V. AMAYA-ZUNGIA, WILMER ALEXIS (Def # 2) (Arraignment) |
1:30 pm |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-mj-00164] USA V. OCHOA-TURCIOS, JONATHAN FERNANDO (Def # 3) (Arraignment) |
1:30 pm |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-mj-00164] USA V. REYES-ALVAREZ, FERNANDO JOSE (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
2:00 pm |
Judge Immergut |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00750-IM] Judson v. Equifax Information Services, LLC et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
2:00 pm |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[6:23-cv-01738-AR] Macias v. State of Oregon et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
3:00 pm |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00017-HZ] USA V. ZAMORANO, BRIAN (Def # 8) (Sentencing) |