U.S. District Court
District of Oregon
Thursday, August 22, 2024
Search
Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge
Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court
Court Info
Contact Us
Portland Division
Eugene Division
Medford Division
Pendleton Division
Division Map
Other Agencies
Our Judges
Chief Judge McShane
Judge Acosta
Judge Aiken
Judge Armistead
Judge Beckerman
Judge Brown
Judge Clarke
Judge Hallman
Judge Hernández
Judge Immergut
Judge Jelderks
Judge Jones
Judge Kasubhai
Judge Mosman
Judge Nelson
Judge Papak
Judge Russo
Judge Simon
Judge Sullivan
Judge You
Consenting to Magistrate Judge Jurisdiction
Careers
Openings
Application
Contract Interpreters
Your Employee Rights
CVB Violation Notices
Notable Rulings
Seminars Disclosure
Judicial Misconduct Rules
Reentry Court
About the Judiciary
Resources for Media Professionals
Calendar
Portland
Eugene
Medford
Pendleton
CVB Hearing Schedules
Holiday Closures
Rules, Orders, and Notices
Local Rules
Civil Procedure
Criminal Procedure
Social Security Procedure
Bankruptcy Procedure
Admiralty Procedure
Timetable for Lawyers
Upcoming Changes
Federal Rules
Standing Orders
Active Standing Orders
Archived Standing Orders
Public Notices
Filing and Forms
CM/ECF
Log in to CM/ECF
CM/ECF User Manual
Court Forms
Civil Forms
Sample Plea Petitions
Deposits, Disbursements and Pay.gov Refunds
Forms for Self-Represented Parties
Other Forms
Forms for Appeals to the Ninth Circuit
Court Fees
Transcript Information
Consenting to Magistrate Judge Jurisdiction
Drop Box Procedures
Property Bond Forms and Procedures
Attorneys
Attorney Admissions
Statement of Professionalism
Trial Court Guidelines
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Court-sponsored ADR Panels
ADR Forms
Pro Bono Service
Pro Bono Service Opportunities
Reimbursement of Expenses
Jury Evidence Recording System (JERS)
Representing Yourself
Information About Representing Yourself
Applying to E-File in Your Case
Pro Bono Program
Visitors
Locations
Portland Division
Eugene Division
Medford Division
Pendleton Division
Visitors with Disabilities or Special Needs
Lactation Room Information
Courtroom Technology
Naturalization Ceremony Information
Court Wi-Fi Network Terms of Use
Recording Audio, Video, or Images
Tours
Jurors
Juror Information
Log in to eJuror
Documents and Forms
Home
Calendar
Court Calendar
Today
By Day
By Month
Search
By Categories
This month
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Tuesday, September 24, 2024
9:00 am
9:00 am : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [1:24-cr-00126-MC] USA V. ORTIZ, EDGAR DAVID (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Hernandez : Courtroom 15A : [3:10-cr-00297-HZ] USA V. MOORE, MICHAEL TRAVIS (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:00 am : Judge Hernandez : Courtroom 15A : [3:21-cr-00089-HZ] USA V. WELLS, RONDRE LAQUEZZ (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:21-cr-00226-IM] USA V. GRIEBEL, RYAN JONATHAN (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Simon : Courtroom 15B : [3:23-cr-00101-SI] USA V. BROUSSARD, CIEDRIC ROYCE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:23-cr-00198-IM] USA V. ARREOLA-SANCHEZ, ONESIMO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:23-cr-00266-IM] USA V. ALAS-AVILA, JORGE JAIR (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:23-cr-00278-IM] USA V. IZAGUIRRE-ESTRADA, ERMIN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:23-cr-00376-IM] USA V. GRISWOLD, STEVEN DANIEL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:24-cr-00043-IM] USA V. GREEN, KENNETH (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Simon : Courtroom 15B : [3:24-cr-00044-SI] USA V. LLANOS, MICHAEL PATRICK (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Simon : Courtroom 15B : [3:24-cr-00046-SI] USA V. HARBISON, TRACIE ANN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Simon : Courtroom 15B : [3:24-cr-00046-SI] USA V. LLANOS, MICHAEL (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Hernandez : Courtroom 15A : [3:24-cr-00063-HZ] USA V. MOORE, MICHAEL TRAVIS (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Hernandez : Courtroom 15A : [3:24-cr-00109-HZ] USA V. BERKEY, BRANDLYN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Mosman : Courtroom 16 : [3:24-cr-00122-MO] USA V. PACE, JULIAN (Def # 6) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:24-cr-00152-IM] USA V. YOAKUM, JA'JUAN LATRELL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Immergut : Courtroom 13A : [3:24-cr-00168-IM] USA V. BOX, LEE OTIS (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Simon : Courtroom 15B : [3:24-cr-00181-SI] USA V. ZUNIGA ZUNIGA, MAYRON ROBERTO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Simon : Courtroom 15B : [3:24-cr-00242-SI] USA V. EAGER, MARK T. (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Nelson : Courtroom 14A : [3:24-cr-00279-AN] USA V. MITCHELL, OWENN ANDREW (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge Hernandez : Courtroom 15A : [3:24-cr-00280-HZ] USA V. WELLS, RONDRE LAQUEZZ (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [6:22-cr-00151-MC] USA V. JOHNS, JERAL (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [6:22-cr-00180-MC] USA V. HIGBY, JORDAN WAYNE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 am : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [6:23-cr-00243-MC] USA V. LINDER, LILLIAN GRACE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:30 am : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [6:23-cr-00130-MC] USA V. PARKER, KENNETH DEWAINE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:30 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:24-cv-00204-MK] Borton v. Matteucci et al (Rule 16 Conference)
9:45 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:24-cv-01135-MK] Mora v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company (Rule 16 Conference)
10:00 am
10:00 am : Judge Hernandez : Courtroom 15A : [3:22-cr-00433-HZ] USA V. WALKER, JOHN KEVIN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
10:00 am : Judge Nelson : Courtroom 14A : [3:23-cr-00171-AN] USA V. CRUZ-BARRALES, MISAEL (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:21-cv-01645-MK] Chesselet v. JPW Industries Inc. et al (Status Conference)
10:00 am : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [6:23-cr-00244-MC] USA V. MORRIS, RANDY THOMAS (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:15 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:24-cv-01213-MK] Blok v. County Mutual Insurance Company (Rule 16 Conference)
10:30 am : Judge Nelson : Courtroom 14A : [3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. ZUNIGA TORRES, JOSE ISIDRO (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 am : Judge Nelson : Courtroom 14A : [3:23-cr-00184-AN] USA V. ZUNIGA-TORRES, JOSE ISIDRO (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:30 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:24-cv-00525-MK] Good Clean Love, Inc. v. Goop, Inc. (Rule 16 Conference)
10:45 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:21-cv-01293-MK] Moore et al v. City of Eugene et al (Status Conference)
11:00 am
11:00 am : Judge Nelson : Courtroom 14A : [3:17-cr-00075-AN] USA V. FLORES, PABLO (Def # 2) (Sentencing)
11:00 am : Judge Nelson : Courtroom 14A : [3:17-cr-00075-AN] USA V. FLORES, PABLO (Def # 2) (Sentencing)
11:00 am : Judge Mosman : Courtroom 16 : [3:23-cv-01701-MO] Cordero v. Solgen Power LLC et al (Oral Argument)
11:00 am : Judge Mosman : Courtroom 16 : [3:23-cv-01701-MO] Cordero v. Solgen Power LLC et al (Oral Argument)
11:00 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:24-cv-01085-MK] Johnson v. Builders FirstSource (Rule 16 Conference)
11:15 am : Judge Kasubhai : Telephone : [6:21-cv-01199-MK] Hanney et al v. Epic Aircraft, LLC (Status Conference)
11:30 am : Judge Nelson : Courtroom 14A : [3:23-cr-00077-AN] USA V. TORRES, JESUS AMADOR MEZA (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:00 pm
1:00 pm : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [6:19-cr-00514-MC] USA V. DINSMORE, JOHN JACOB WILLIAM (Def # 1) (Revocation Probation-Final Hrg)
1:30 pm : Judge Nelson : Telephone : [3:24-cv-01075-AN] Frost et al v. Safeco Insurance Company of Illinois (Rule 16 Conference)
1:30 pm : Judge McShane : Courtroom 2 : [6:24-cr-00194-MC] USA V. BYUS, DARLA K (Def # 1) (Sentencing)