Text Size
Saturday, April 13, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Tuesday, April 30, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:17-cr-00094-HZ] USA V. LANDTISER, JEFFREY SCOTT (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:21-cr-00468-IM] USA V. GIVENS, LADARRIUS DEON (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:22-cr-00105-IM] USA V. VELEZ, GENARO JACOBO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:22-cr-00140-SI] USA V. TILMON, NICHOLAS (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:22-cr-00223-SI] USA V. WOLFE, DEVON JAMES (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Acosta Video [3:22-cv-00621-SB] Securities and Exchange Commission v. American Equities, Inc. et al (Settlement Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00076-AN] USA V. HARRIS, ERIC LAMONT (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00091-IM] USA V. WALTER, JOSHUA RAY (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00160-AN] USA V. YAHTIN, CHESLEY QUEAHPAMA (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:23-cr-00168-HZ] USA V. LAMM, JERAMIE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00296-IM] USA V. VARGAS, YESMIN MISEAL MEDINA (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00338-AN] USA V. ALBORNOZ, KARLA CIAVATTA (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:23-cr-00338-AN] USA V. PORRA, ANGELO CHACON (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00354-IM] USA V. MORENO-MENCIA, LUIS CARLOS (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00379-SI] USA V. STREETER, DANIEL CLAY (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00393-SI] USA V. GARCIA-SYLVESTRE, CARMELINO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge You Telephone [3:23-cv-01849-YY] Ainsworth Inc. v. Marshall et al (Rule 16 Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:24-cr-00008-IM] USA V. GOULDING, FRANKIE THOMAS (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:24-cr-00066-MO] USA V. STANDLEY, WILLIE JEWEL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:24-cr-00083-IM] USA V. HERNANDEZ-RODRIGUEZ, JORGE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:24-cr-00096-MO] USA V. GARIBAY-GARIBAY, AGUSTIN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00153-MC] USA V. ELIZALDE, MANUEL MORALES (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:15 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00180-MC] USA V. HIGBY, JORDAN WAYNE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15B [3:19-cr-00066-HZ] USA V. JACKSON, DREW PHILLIP (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:30 AM Judge You Telephone [3:23-cv-01672-YY] Levan v. Portland Public School District (Rule 16 Conference)
9:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00412-MC] USA V. BELL, TIFFANY LYNN (Def # 2) (Status Conference)
9:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00412-MC] USA V. JOHNSON, ANDRE LAVELL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Video [1:22-cr-00177-MC] USA V. JOHNSON, BRENT (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:17-cr-00087-HZ] USA V. PINEDA, ALFREDO NARCISCO (Def # 3) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:21-cr-00284-AN] USA V. CEJA, ALEJANDRO NICOLAS (Def # 1) (Restitution Hearing)
10:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:22-cr-00102-MO] USA V. PEDRO, JAVEN JAMES (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:23-cr-00262-SI] USA V. AGUILLON, NORMAN JOSE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:23-cr-00381-HZ] USA V. NARCISO-PINEDA, ALFREDO (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Aiken Courtroom 1 [6:19-cv-00556-AA] Wyatt B. et al v. Kotek et al (Pretrial Conference)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00179-MC] USA V. FRANCO, DANILO (Def # 3) (Change of Plea Hearing)
10:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:22-cr-00108-MO] USA V. STRICKLAND, EDDIE RAY (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:14-cr-00310-MC] USA V. WEISE, CORY CHARLES (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:21-cr-00085-AN] USA V. MERAZ, FIDEL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00057-HZ] USA V. GLOVER, ZAKARY (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00408-MC] USA V. SHAIK, MEERAALI (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:30 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:17-cr-00075-AN] USA V. FLORES, PABLO (Def # 2) (Sentencing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00111-MC] USA V. AHBOAH, ORMIE (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
1:30 PM Judge You Courtroom 12B [3:23-mj-00066] USA V. MITCHELL, OWENN ANDREW (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
1:30 PM Judge You Courtroom 12B [3:23-mj-00185] USA V. EMERSON, JOSEPH DAVID (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
2:00 PM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:20-cr-00522-MO] USA V. TRUEBLOOD, BILLY RAY (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
2:00 PM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:22-cr-00419-IM] USA V. NEWBOLD, TAYLOR CRAIG (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
2:30 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00356-HZ] USA V. VAUGHN, JUAN ALVAREZ (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
3:30 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:23-cr-00205-HZ] USA V. RAMOS-BALLADARES, GETSEL (Def # 4) (Change of Plea Hearing)