Text Size
Saturday, April 13, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Monday, April 29, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:14-cr-00479-HZ] USA V. STOCK, SHAWN MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
9:00 AM Judge Hallman Video [3:22-cv-00508-MK] Heslen v. Peters et al (Settlement Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Beckerman Video [3:23-cv-00402-AR] Weaver v. Oregon Department of Corrections et al (Settlement Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Acosta Chambers [6:22-cv-00684-MK] Castillo v. Bush, et al (Settlement Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00340-HZ] USA V. ZENO, HERBERT D. (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Video [1:22-cr-00025-MC] USA V. FRANCIS, CONNER LEE (Def # 4) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Video [1:22-cr-00025-MC] USA V. GOMEZ, NAPOLEAN (Def # 3) (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [2:22-cv-00401-CL] Herrera-Welker v. State of Oregon Department of Corrections et al (Rule 16 Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Russo Telephone [3:18-cv-01477-JR] Cahill et al v. Nike, Inc. (Oral Argument)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:21-cr-00478-SI] USA V. HALL, DALTON GENE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00017-HZ] USA V. GARCIA-PONCE, HERMEZ (Def # 9) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00163-IM] USA V. RODRIGUEZ-CANALES, XAVIER (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:23-cr-00226-HZ] USA V. GARCIA-PONCE, HERMEZ (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:15 AM Judge McShane Video [1:21-cr-00180-MC] USA V. ESCOBEDO, GREGORY (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:15 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:21-cr-00214-MC] USA V. NAZARYAN, YEGISHE (Def # 3) (Status Conference)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Video [1:22-cr-00176-MC] USA V. ELDRIDGE, JUSTIN BURTON (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Hernandez Video [3:22-cr-00407-HZ] USA V. HERRERA, NOAH (Def # 2) (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00219-IM] USA V. JONES, CABRE SYRONE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:24-cv-00068-MC] Matthews v. Newrez, LLC et al (Oral Argument)
11:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:18-cr-00394-HZ] USA V. SHIRZAD, MAZYAR (Def # 1) (Revocation Probation-Final Hrg)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:21-cr-00328-MC] USA V. THORNTON, TIMOTHY HUGH (Def # 2) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:21-cr-00392-MC] USA V. NAVARRETE-LERMA, FRANCISCO JAVIER (Def # 2) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00025-MC] USA V. RUIZ, JONATHAN PEREZ (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00032-MC] USA V. FORD, JEFFERY ANDREW (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00258-MC] USA V. HARVEY, REUBEN PHILLIP (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00397-MC] USA V. CORREIA, TIMOTHY JOSEPH (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00085-MC] USA V. VALLADARES-GALVEZ, YOEL FERNANDO (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Hernandez Telephone [3:18-cv-00437-HZ] Northwest Environmental Defense Center et al v. U.S. Army Corps of Engineers et al (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Russo Telephone [3:24-cv-00214-JR] Parra-Luna v. Schwendeman (Rule 16 Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:18-cr-00155-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
2:00 PM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:21-cr-00404-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL LEE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
2:00 PM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:22-cr-00095-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL LEE (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
2:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00193-HZ] USA V. ARAMBURO-AGUILAR, JOSE SAUL (Def # 2) (Sentencing)
2:00 PM Judge Russo Telephone [3:23-cv-00331-JR] Quinn et al v. Legacy Health et al (Rule 16 Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:24-cr-00155-IM] USA V. AMIGOS MEXICAN CUISINE & CANTINA LLC (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
2:30 PM Judge Russo Telephone [3:23-cv-01963-JR] Jarred v. Baxter Healthcare Corporation et al (Rule 16 Conference)
3:00 PM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:22-cr-00106-IM] USA V. CRUZ, JESUS MIGUEL ZAMORA (Def # 4) (Sentencing)
3:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00120-HZ] USA V. MENDOZA-ESCOBEDO, JONATHAN (Def # 3) (Sentencing)