Text Size
Saturday, April 13, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [1:21-cr-00366-MC] USA V. O'BRIEN, KATHERINE DESIREE (Def # 4) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Acosta Video [2:20-cv-01782-AR] Flores v. McGee et al (Settlement Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:22-cr-00222-IM] USA V. STARR, JOSEPH RICHARD (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [3:22-cr-00360-AN] USA V. MCGOWEN, JAMIE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00100-IM] USA V. SHEIKH, ABUKAR SHARIF (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00143-IM] USA V. SANDOVAL-CARDONA, RUDY WILLIAM (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00143-IM] USA V. VASQUEZ-TREJO, KELVIN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00274-IM] USA V. VALLE-MEDINA, MELBIN GERARDO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00278-IM] USA V. IZAGUIRRE-ESTRADA, ERMIN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:23-cr-00349-HZ] USA V. DREAMS, NICHOLE SUMMER (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:23-cr-00392-IM] USA V. GUAJARDO, EUGENE OSCAR (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [6:19-cv-01781-IM] Thomas et al v. Deschutes County et al (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Kasubhai Courtroom 3 [6:21-cr-00306-MC] USA V. SHERFIELD, DANIEL (Def # 2) (Arraignment)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Video [6:23-cv-01224-MC] Sirovatka et al v. Salem Health et al (Oral Argument)
9:30 AM Judge Kasubhai Courtroom 3 [6:21-cr-00336-MC] USA V. BEST, JOSEPH ALEXANDER (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
10:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:21-cv-00511-MO] Lemons v. Walgreen Pharmacy Services Midwest, LLC et al (Oral Argument)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00254-SI] USA V. CAMAS-CARROLL, MANUEL (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Kasubhai Courtroom 3 [6:21-cr-00306-MC] USA V. BASCAR, MICHAEL (Def # 3) (Arraignment)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:24-cv-00197-MC] Sipes v. Chuck Bracelin Trucking, Inc et al (Rule 16 Conference)
10:15 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:23-cv-01806-MC] Schroeder et al v. University of Oregon (Rule 16 Conference)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:23-cr-00134-MC] USA V. WAFFORD, SHAWN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:45 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:23-cr-00135-MC] USA V. MORRIS, DUWAYNE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:19-cr-00212-SI] USA V. MARCHAND, RYAN ANDREW (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:23-cr-00083-MO] USA V. MCCOLLUM, JASON ALLEN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:21-cr-00445-MC] USA V. MCGEE, DANIEL ANDREW (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
11:30 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:22-cr-00099-MO] USA V. HARNDEN, TYLER RAY (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)