Text Size
Saturday, April 13, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Monday, April 15, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:22-cv-01966-CL] Twin City Fire Insurance Company v. Ryonet Corporation et al (Status Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:18-cv-00850-HZ] Bala v. Oregon Health & Science University et al (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Acosta Video [3:21-cv-01584-SB] Cooper Zietz Engineers, Inc. v. Akana Group Inc. (Settlement Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [6:21-cv-01100-AA] Ulmer v. Oregon Department of Human Services et al (Status Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [1:21-cv-01759-AA] Bryant v. Aziyo Biologics, Inc. et al (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:23-cv-00825-CL] Reen et al v. Rogue Community Health et al (Status Conference)
10:30 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [6:20-cv-01265-AA] Boudjerada et al v. City of Eugene et al (Status Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 [3:23-cr-00263-MO] USA V. SMITH, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00129-MC] USA V. GALE, BRANDON CODY (Def # 1) (Detention Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00150-MC] USA V. MONTGOMERY, LUKE AUSTIN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00152-MC] USA V. SANCHEZ, SAMUEL JOEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00153-MC] USA V. SAYRE, TANNER BAINE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00395-MC] USA V. BARRIOS-CHABLE, JOTHAN PAUL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00396-MC] USA V. BERRY, GREGORY ALLEN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00126-MC] USA V. ORTIZ, EDGAR DAVID (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:24-cr-00128-MC] USA V. ARMSTRONG, WESLEY ALLEN (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
1:30 PM Judge Russo Telephone [3:21-cv-00069-JR] Sneath v. County of Clackamas et al (Scheduling Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [3:22-cr-00279-HZ] USA V. HIGGS, MICHAEL JACK (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance-Revocation)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [3:24-cr-00121-SI] USA V. BANUELAS URUETA, JAVIER ANTONIO (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Kasubhai Telephone [6:22-cv-01188-MK] Gahr v. Marion County et al (Hearing)
2:00 PM Judge Hallman Telephone [3:21-cv-01669-HL] Ariston v. United States Postal Service et al (Status Conference)
2:30 PM Judge Russo Telephone [3:23-cv-01206-JR] Mora v. Treetop Condominiums Owners Association et al (Rule 16 Conference)