Text Size
Friday, August 19, 2022

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Marco A. Hernández, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Tuesday, August 23, 2022
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:19-cr-00495-IM] USA V. BOMPANE, JASON MICHAEL (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:20-cr-00172-IM] USA V. BOMPANE, JASON MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:20-cv-01855-SI] Wellong et al v. Fike Industrial Construction LLC et al (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge You Telephone [3:22-cv-00953-YY] Anotta et al v. Oregon Department of Environmental Quality et al (Rule 16 Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Aiken Video [6:14-cr-00346-AA] Reentry Court (Reentry Court Hearing)
9:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:19-cr-00200-MC] USA V. RADER, ALEXANDRA S (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
9:30 AM Judge McShane Video [1:18-cr-00592-MC] USA V. HEFNER, JACOB BENJAMIN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:20-cv-01652-AA] Foundation of Human Understanding v. Talk Radio Network, Inc. (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Acosta Video [3:20-cr-00233-SI] USA V. MCCLESKEY, LEVI TRENT (Def # 1) (D-START Hearing)
10:00 AM Judge Acosta Video [3:21-cr-00273-SI] USA V. YEW, MICHAEL RASHAWN (Def # 1) (D-START Hearing)
10:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:20-cr-00470-MC] USA V. RUBIO, ROGELIO (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Video [1:19-cr-00454-MC] USA V. RODVELT, GREGORY LEE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
10:30 AM Judge Brown Courtroom 14A [3:20-cr-00396-BR] USA V. JENNEN, WILLIAM RUPERT (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 [6:22-cr-00149-MC] USA V. HAWLEY, SARA JANEESE (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
11:30 AM Judge McShane Telephone [6:22-cv-01055-MC] Hart et al v. Snell Crane Service, Inc. (Rule 16 Conference)
1:30 PM Judge McShane Video [1:20-cr-00264-MC] USA V. DANIS, JAMES CHARLES (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Video [3:20-cr-00477-IM] USA V. MELENDEZ-CHAVEZ, HECTOR (Def # 1) (Detention Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge You Telephone [3:21-cv-01031-YY] Begley v. JK Enterprise Incorporated, et al (Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Video [3:22-mj-00142] USA V. WALKER, DAWN (Def # 1) (Detention Hearing)
2:00 PM Judge McShane Video [1:21-cr-00184-MC] USA V. GRAMMON, JACOB (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
2:00 PM Judge Acosta Video [3:19-cr-00196-IM] USA V. CROSS, ANTHONY QUINN (Def # 1) (CAPS Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Russo Video [3:21-cr-00420-HZ] USA V. WILLIAMS, MARISSA DANAE (Def # 2) (CAPS Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Immergut Telephone [3:22-cv-00536-IM] Pucik et al v. MAT Holdings, Inc. et al (Rule 16 Conference)
3:00 PM Judge Brown Video [3:21-cr-00296-BR] USA V. JESSIE, JERAY LASHAWN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
4:00 PM Judge Beckerman Telephone [2:18-cv-00923-JO] Galloway v. Gulick et al (Status Conference)