Text Size
Saturday, May 21, 2022

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Marco A. Hernández, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Thursday, May 26, 2022
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Kasubhai Telephone [2:18-cv-00493-MC] Hentz v. Gruenwald et al (Settlement Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:19-cr-00485-IM] USA V. LOPEZ-ROJAS, RODRIGO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
9:00 AM Judge Acosta Chambers [6:22-cv-00473-MK] Rice v. Alsea School District (Settlement Conference)
9:30 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [6:13-cr-00225-AA] USA V. FOSTER, PAMELA LOUISE (Def # 1) (Oral Argument)
10:00 AM Judge Aiken Telephone [1:18-cr-00590-AA] USA V. FRESCAS, JOHN CARLOS (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Immergut Portland [3:13-cr-00336-IM] USA V. DALY, TARON DANIEL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:00 AM Judge Jones Courtroom 10A [3:15-cr-00150-JO] USA V. ROOKS, STEVEN (Def # 11) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Video [3:19-cr-00436-SI] USA V. MERRELL, TRAVIS (Def # 25) (Pretrial Release Violation Hrg)
10:30 AM Judge Jones Video [3:08-cr-00231-JO] USA V. GONZALEZ-AGUILERA, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:30 AM Judge You Telephone [3:22-cv-00218-YY] Trustees of the Oregon and Southwest Washington Painters Pension Trust Fund et al v. Portland Drywall Systems Enterprise, Inc. et al (Rule 16 Conference)
10:30 AM Judge Armistead Telephone [3:22-cv-00327-AR] Rocket Software, Inc. et al v. CollegeNET, Inc. (Rule 16 Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:14-cr-00292-HZ] USA V. SAUSEDA, RYAN ALAN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A [3:17-cr-00333-IM] USA V. BLACKWOLF, JAY ELLERY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Beckerman Video [3:19-cr-00531-HZ] USA V. PENA-CHAVEZ, GENESIS (Def # 1) (CAPS Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Beckerman Video [3:19-cr-00532-HZ] USA V. PENA-CHAVEZ, GENESIS (Def # 1) (CAPS Conference)
11:00 AM Judge Acosta Video [3:21-cr-00357-HZ] USA V. GREELY, TERRANCE ZABEYUN (Def # 1) (CAPS Conference)
11:30 AM Judge Acosta Video [3:19-cr-00196-IM] USA V. CROSS, ANTHONY QUINN (Def # 1) (CAPS Conference)
11:30 AM Judge Russo Video [3:21-cr-00420-HZ] USA V. WILLIAMS, MARISSA DANAE (Def # 2) (CAPS Conference)
1:00 PM Judge Simon Telephone [3:20-cv-01681-SI] Edwards Vacuum LLC v. Hoffman Instrumentation Supply, Inc. et al (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:20-cv-02035-HZ] Millennium Health, LLC v. Barba et al (Oral Argument)
1:30 PM Judge Russo Video [3:22-cr-00126-MO] USA V. MANNING, QUINTESA KEVANA (Def # 2) (Status Conference)
2:00 PM Judge Aiken Telephone [6:19-cv-01883-AA] Johnson v. Coos County et al (Status Conference)
2:30 PM Judge Aiken Telephone [1:14-cr-00004-AA] USA V. PITCHER, RYAN JUAN (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
2:30 PM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [3:19-cr-00436-SI] USA V. MARKS, LINDSAY ANN (Def # 14) (Sentencing)