Text Size
Tuesday, August 4, 2020

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Marco A. Hernández, Chief Judge

Mary L. Moran, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Tuesday, August 25, 2020
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:12-cr-392-MO (1) - USA Vs. HEARD, COLT WINSLOW [Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg]
9:00 AM Judge Jones Courtroom 10A 3:17-cr-399-JO (1) - USA V. GALVEZ-GUTIERREZ, JOVIL [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:19-cr-183-MO (1) - USA V. DEVENY, LORI E. [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:19-cr-261-MO (1) - USA Vs. KENT, NATHAN ROBERT [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:19-cr-278-MO (1) - USA Vs. HEARD, COLT WINSLOW [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:19-cr-336-MO (1) - USA V. SAVAGE, BRANDON RODRICK [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:19-cr-368-SI (1) - USA V. SALAZAR TEJEDA, HELEN VIVIANA [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:19-cr-368-SI (2) - USA V. TEJEDA, ANGELA ROSADO [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:19-cr-383-SI (1) - USA V. GONZALEZ-BERNAL, SERGIO ARAMIS [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:19-cr-430-HZ (1) - USA V. YEAGER, JUSTIN MATTHEW [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:19-cr-486-MO (1) - USA V. PALAFOX-GARCIA, YAYLIN [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Mosman Courtroom 16 3:19-cr-486-MO (2) - USA V. NUNEZ, NATHANAEL [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Jones Courtroom 10A 3:19-cr-490-JO (1) - USA Vs. GRIFFITH, RALPH [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A 3:19-cr-552-IM (1) - USA V. METZER, JEFFREY ALLEN [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Jones Courtroom 10A 3:20-cr-146-JO (1) - USA Vs. TORRES-SOLIS, LENIN ERNESTO [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Brown Courtroom 14A 3:20-cr-184-BR (1) - USA V. PARSONS, NICKOLAS K. [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:20-cr-188-SI (1) - USA V. SILLITO, TREVOR LAMONT [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Jones Courtroom 10A 3:20-cr-208-JO (1) - USA V. GRIFFITH, RALPH [Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg]
9:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:20-cr-81-SI (1) - USA V. WILSON, DENNIS RAY [Trial - Jury]
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:18-cr-497-SI (21) - USA V. LOPEZ HERNANDEZ, JUAN CARLOS [Sentencing]
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Video 3:19-cr-537-HZ (1) - USA V. MCDUFFIE, KELVIN VALENTINO [Sentencing]
10:00 AM Judge Immergut Telephone 3:20-cv-623-IM - Garan, Incorporated et al v. Manimal, LLC [Rule 16 Conference]
11:00 AM Judge Simon Telephone 3:98-cr-576-SI (1) - USA V. MYATT, MICHAEL L. [Status Conference]
11:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:17-cr-230-HZ (1) - USA Vs. DAVIS, GERALD RYAN [Sentencing]
2:00 PM Judge Clarke Telephone 1:19-cv-2069-CL - Klamath-Siskiyou Wildlands Center et al v. United States Bureau of Land Management [Oral Argument]
2:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:17-cr-51-HZ (14) - USA V. RUSH, KEITH DANIEL [Sentencing]
2:00 PM Judge Simon Telephone 3:18-cr-180-SI (1) - USA V. LUND, ROBERT [Status Conference]
2:00 PM Judge Simon Telephone 3:19-cr-244-SI (1) - USA V. LUND, ROBERT A. [Status Conference]
2:00 PM Judge Immergut Telephone 3:20-cv-855-IM - Tanglewood Hills Condominium Association v. Philadelphia Indemnity Insurance Company [Rule 16 Conference]
3:00 PM Judge Hernandez Video 3:20-cr-156-HZ (2) - USA Vs. CHAPAS-ACOSTA, JOSE HUGO [Evidentiary Hearing]