Text Size

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
8:30 AM Judge Acosta Chambers 6:19-cv-96-AA - N. et al v. Oregon Department of Education et al [Settlement Conference]
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:16-cr-352-HZ (2) - USA V. COLLINS, LAWRENCE D. [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:16-cr-352-HZ (3) - USA V. MARTIN, ICY LOVE [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:17-cr-25-HZ (1) - USA Vs. HAMMICK-WASHINGTON, MIKIANDRE ELGREGO [Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg]
9:00 AM Judge Acosta Courtroom 11B 3:17-cv-979-AC - Young v. United States of America [Final Paper Call]
9:00 AM Judge  7A Floor (Mediation 3:18-cv-00400-JR - Huyck v. Schilling-Devaney et al
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:19-cr-231-HZ (1) - USA Vs. JONES, CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE [Trial - Jury]
9:00 AM Judge Kasubhai Telephone 6:16-cv-2291-MK - State Farm Fire and Casualty Company v. Breeden, et. al [Status Conference]
9:30 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:19-cr-234-SI (1) - USA Vs. PIXLEY, JOSHUA SCOTT [Status Conference]
9:30 AM Judge Kasubhai Telephone 6:18-cv-507-MK - Koch v. City of St. Paul et al [Status Conference]
10:00 AM Judge Kasubhai Chambers 1:17-cv-1668-AA - Cunningham v. Pets' Rx, Inc. [Settlement Conference]
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Portland 3:14-cr-100-HZ (17) - USA Vs. SUTTON, LUBY PETER [Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg]
10:00 AM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A 3:18-cr-573-IM (1) - USA V. COLE, STEVEN RICHARD [Sentencing]
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 3:19-cr-403-SI (1) - USA V. OEDER, KARRI MARIE [Arraignment]
10:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 1:12-cr-238-MC (1) - USA Vs. GARRICK, DAVID MAURICE [Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg]
10:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:19-cr-231-HZ (1) - USA Vs. JONES, CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE [Status Conference]
11:00 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 6:19-cr-401-MC (1) - USA V. GONZALEZ-OLIVO, ALEXIS [Change of Plea Hearing]
11:30 AM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 6:19-cr-188-MC (1) - USA V. BOYDEN, BRYAN ROSS [Sentencing]
12:30 PM Judge Acosta Courtroom 11B 3:19-cr-331-BR (1) - USA V. FOWLER, DERRICK DUANE [CAPS Conference]
1:00 PM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 6:19-cr-199-MC (1) - USA V. FREGOSO, CRISTINA MARIA ELIZABETH [Sentencing]
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 1:18-cr-464-AA (1) - USA Vs. DOUGLAS, WILLIAM GREGORY [Detention Hearing]
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 1:18-cr-590-AA (1) - USA Vs. FRESCAS, JOHN CARLOS [Status Conference]
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 1:19-cr-170-MC (1) - USA V. GEANDROT, DAVID [Status Conference]
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 1:19-cr-2-AA (1) - USA V. MILLER, GERALD EDWARD [Pretrial Release Violation Hrg]
1:30 PM Judge Russo Courtroom 10B 3:18-cr-204-IM (1) - USA V. HOWARD, JEREMY D. [Initial Appearance]
1:30 PM Judge You Courtroom 12B 3:19-cr-436-SI (6) - USA Vs. ROMO, JUAN ANTONIO [Status Conference]
1:30 PM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 6:17-cr-274-MC (12) - USA V. BOWLBY, JACKLIN RENEE [Sentencing]
1:30 PM Judge You Courtroom 11A Magistrate Calendar
2:00 PM Judge Immergut Courtroom 13A 3:18-cr-428-IM (1) - USA V. CAPUTO, DOMINIC [Oral Argument]
2:00 PM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 6:10-cr-60029-MC (1) - USA V. MENDOZA, EDUARDO [Sentencing]
2:00 PM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B 6:19-cv-1564-MK - Weyerhaeuser Co v. Tranberg [Oral Argument]
2:30 PM Judge McShane Courtroom 2 6:17-cr-237-MC (1) - USA Vs. QASIMOV, ROVSHAN BAHADER OGLU [Change of Plea Hearing]
3:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A 3:18-cr-10-HZ (6) - USA Vs. RODRIGUEZ, YUSNIEL PAEZ [Change of Plea Hearing]