Text Size
Wednesday, February 21, 2024

Click here for Advanced Search

Hon. Michael McShane, Chief Judge

Melissa Aubin, Clerk of Court

Calendar

Today
This month
Previous day
Next day
Tuesday, February 20, 2024
Time Judge Location Case Number and Name
9:00 AM Judge You Courtroom 12B [3:18-cv-01925-YY] Bacon v. Department of Human Services et al (Trial - Jury)
9:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00422-HZ] USA V. CHAVEZ, JOSUE LOPEZ (Def # 4) (Status Conference)
9:00 AM Judge Kasubhai Courtroom 3 [6:22-cr-00251-MC] USA V. BASINGER, HENRY KENNETH (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
9:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:19-cr-00553-HZ] USA V. JONES, KEBRIN LARRY (Def # 2) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
10:00 AM Judge Clarke Telephone [1:22-cv-01763-CL] Agapes Affections, LLC et al v. Eagle West Insurance Company (Status Conference)
10:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00193-HZ] USA V. OSUNA HERNANDEZ, JUAN LUIS (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
10:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [HELD][3:22-cr-00045-SI] USA V. GONZALES, ELOY (Def # 8) (Sentencing)
11:00 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:20-cr-00175-HZ] USA V. LOPEZ-SOTO, BRYAN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg)
11:00 AM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [HELD][3:21-cr-00402-SI] USA V. CROWE, SKYLAR FAITH (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
11:30 AM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:21-cr-00283-HZ] USA V. HANSEN, DAVID SCOTT (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman 13B Criminal Calendar - Kevin Colindrez-Gomez, Chris Gonzalez, Ezequiel Ramirez, Jr., Dana Cox, Jessica Heintz
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:21-cr-00392-MC] USA V. MARTINEZ, ANGEL BRIONES (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00025-MC] USA V. ROCHA, JOHN (Def # 5) (Change of Plea Hearing)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-cr-00246-MC] USA V. BARNETT, STUART JAMES (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:22-mj-00037-CL] USA V. MEHTA, VINOD (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00035-MC] USA V. CORTES, EDUARDO NOE CORTES (Def # 3) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00035-MC] USA V. DUARTE, TYREN LOKAI MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00035-MC] USA V. SOLOMON, GEORGE WILLIAM (Def # 2) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Clarke Courtroom 2 [1:23-cr-00361-MC] USA V. IONITA, FLORIN GEORGE (Def # 1) (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Russo Telephone [HELD][3:21-cv-01869-JR] Cyr v. United States of America et al (Status Conference)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [HELD][3:22-cr-00379-SI] USA V. COX, DANA (Def # 2) (Pretrial Release Violation Hrg)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [HELD][3:23-cr-00370-IM] USA V. HEINTZ, JESSICA LYNN (Def # 1) (Pretrial Release Violation Hrg)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [HELD][3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. HIGUERA SALAZAR, FELIX IGNACIO (Def # 6) (Arraignment)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [HELD][3:24-cr-00050-AN] USA V. HIGUERA SALAZAR, JOSE LEONARDO (Def # 5) (Arraignment)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [HELD][3:24-cr-00054-AN] USA V. COLINDREZ-GOMEZ, KEVIN MAURICIO (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
1:30 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [HELD][3:24-cr-00056-HZ] USA V. RAMIREZ, EZEQUIEL HEDEDO (Def # 1) (Arraignment)
2:00 PM Judge Hernandez Courtroom 15A [3:22-cr-00423-HZ] USA V. MILLER, SAMANTHA (Def # 1) (Oral Argument)
2:00 PM Judge Kasubhai Courtroom 3 [6:24-mj-00020-MK] USA V. DUARTE-CARRANZA, JAIME (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance)
2:30 PM Judge Simon Courtroom 15B [HELD][3:23-cr-00282-SI] USA V. BENITEZ, ROLANDO DANIEL (Def # 1) (Sentencing)
3:00 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B by Videoconference Criminal Calendar - Daniel Clay Streeter
3:00 PM Judge Nelson Courtroom 14A [HELD][3:23-cr-00326-AN] USA V. SMITH-LUCERO, CAMERON JAMES (Def # 1) (Oral Argument)
3:00 PM Judge Beckerman Courtroom 13B [HELD][3:23-cr-00379-SI] USA V. STREETER, DANIEL CLAY (Def # 1) (Detention Hearing)