July 7, 2024 - July 13, 2024
|
July 7
|
|
July 8
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. CENTENO CASTRO, ELMER ALFONSO (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. CENTENO CASTRO, ELMER ALFONSO (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. MORROW, SHARON LEAN (Def # 6) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. MORROW, SHARON LEAN (Def # 6) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. SOTO RAMOS, DENIS ARIEL (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. SOTO RAMOS, DENIS ARIEL (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. IBARRA GUERRERO, JORGE (Def # 5) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. MARTINEZ, LEO (Def # 4) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. MENDOZA RAMIREZ, ANGEL EDUARDO (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. YANEZ ALVAREZ, EDGAR RAUL (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:22-cr-00140-SI] USA V. TILMON, NICHOLAS (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:22-cv-01499-AR] Smith v. Kaye-Smith Enterprises, Inc. (Hearing) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-cr-00219-HZ] USA V. VELASCO-GARCIA, YHOUSER JOSE (Def # 2) (Arraignment) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. CASAS, RAYMUNDO AYON (Def # 6) (Sentencing) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-00858-AR] Galloway v. Nike, Inc. (Discovery Hearing) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00031-SI] USA V. CASTEJON GALO, ELIU IVAN (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
3:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cv-00547-HZ] Childers v. TTI Consumer Power Tools, Inc., et al (Pretrial Conference) |
-
3:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00155-SI] USA V. HERNANDEZ-MARQUEZ, IRVING (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
3:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-01805-SB] Miles et al v. Clackamas County et al (Discovery Hearing) |
|
July 9
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:22-cr-00045-SI] USA V. ARREDONDO, LUIS ANTONIO BELTRAN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:22-cr-00045-SI] USA V. LOPEZ, ZALIN REQUEJO (Def # 12) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[HELD][3:24-cr-00056-SI] USA V. RAMIREZ, EZEQUIEL HEDEDO (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:30 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:21-cr-00459-HZ] USA V. ALGER, ROBERT JAMES (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
9:30 AM |
Judge Beckerman |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00582-SB] Williams v. Washington County et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:18-cr-00220-SI] USA V. RAMIREZ, EZEQUIEL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:22-cr-00394-AN] USA V. DAVOODIAN, ANDREW (Def # 1) (Restitution Hearing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:22-cv-01107-YY] K.G. v. Hall (Hearing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00191-HZ] USA V. KERNEY, ARONTE YAPHET (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00056-SI] USA V. RAMIREZ, EZEQUIEL HEDEDO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
10:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:22-cr-00197-AN] USA V. PINTOR-SCHINDLER, ANGELINA NICOLE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00116-MO] USA V. ARTEAGA-RAMOS, GUILLERMO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:21-cr-00364-SI] USA V. TEJEDA, JAIME DE JESUS (Def # 7) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00309-MO] USA V. OLIVER, TANIA (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:24-cr-00007-HZ] USA V. MCCLEOUD, CALVIN WAYNE (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00568-AR] Hanson v. Nationwide Insurance Company of America (Rule 16 Conference) |
-
11:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:24-cr-00005-MO] USA V. HABERMAN, CRAIG FRANCIS (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-cr-00162-HZ] USA V. CARTER, RAHEIM ANTONE (Def # 1) (Detention Hearing) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. IBARRA GUERRERO, JORGE (Def # 5) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00729-AR] Sanchez-Rodriguez v. Azure Farms, Inc. (Rule 16 Conference) |
|
July 10
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:18-cv-00734-YY] Transportation Insurance Company v. Central National Insurance Company of Omaha et al (Hearing) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00560-YY] Transportation Insurance Company v. Central National Insurance Company of Omaha et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:22-cr-00379-SI] USA V. COX, DANA (Def # 2) (CAPS Conference) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00047-AN] USA V. ELACIO-PIEDRA, PEDRO ANTONIO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00113-SI] USA V. STEWART, CODY JOEL (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:19-cr-00553-HZ] USA V. MILLER, CHRISTOPHER EUGENE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:21-cr-00354-HZ] USA V. MILLER, CHRISTOPHER EUGENE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00029-AN] USA V. CHINA-AGUILAR, ALFONSO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00157-SI] USA V. BRAUN, CHRISTOPHER ALAN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00174-HZ] USA V. MILLER, CHRISTOPHER EUGENE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. CENTENO CASTRO, ELMER ALFONSO (Def # 2) (Status Conference) |
-
11:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. SOTO RAMOS, DENIS ARIEL (Def # 3) (Status Conference) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-cr-00248-MO] USA V. CANTARERO-RAMIREZ, EVER DANIEL (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-mj-00118] USA V. MONAHAN, TIMOTHY JEFFREY (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00148-SI] USA V. CANSLER, MARLTON AARON (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
3:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00210-HZ] USA V. COOK, SOLOMON (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
|
July 11
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-00650-HZ] Bliss et al v. Adewusi et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
-
9:30 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:17-cr-00083-HZ] USA V. LAMPKIN, PRYCE LARAY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
9:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:21-cr-00107-AN] USA V. STACONA, ANDREW EUGENE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
9:30 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00163-HZ] USA V. LAMPKIN, PRYCE LARAY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:24-cr-00041-HZ] USA V. SIERZEGA, ROSS BENJAMIN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[6:18-cr-00177-AN] USA V. SPRIGGS, HOLLIE ROBIN (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:02-cv-00339-AN] Oregon Advocacy Center et al v. Mink et al (Status Conference) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:21-cv-01637-AN] Bowman et al v. Matteucci et al (Status Conference) |
-
1:00 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Oral Argument) |
-
1:00 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Oral Argument) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-cr-00051-HZ] USA V. HINDS, RILEY JAMES (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-cr-00251-AN] USA V. WILSON, CURTIS RENE (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00121] USA V. MARQUEZ-LOPEZ, FRANCISCO (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Video |
[HELD][3:23-cr-00013-IM] Reentry Court (Reentry Court Hearing) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00251-AN] USA V. WILSON, CURTIS RENE (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
|
July 12
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Beckerman |
CVB |
CVB Hearing |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 16 |
Naturalization Ceremony |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Armistead |
Video |
[6:22-cv-00669-SI] Shelley v. Peters et al (Settlement Conference) |
-
9:30 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:21-cr-00125-HZ] USA V. HEATH, CHALLIS SHARAI (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:13-cr-00427-HZ] USA V. MOORE, MICHAEL LEROY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00218-HZ] USA V. MOORE, MICHAEL LEROY (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00277-HZ] USA V. PERDOMO-MORENO, JOSUE NATANAEL (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:24-mj-00110] USA V. ERHARDT-BRADY, LILY (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
|
July 13
|
|