July 14, 2024 - July 20, 2024
|
July 14
|
|
July 15
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:22-cr-00110-SI] USA V. SMITH, SHAWN ALAN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cv-00547-HZ] Childers v. TTI Consumer Power Tools, Inc., et al (Trial - Jury) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:07-cr-00378-SI] USA V. SHEPARD, BILLY JACK (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:21-cr-00358-IM] USA V. JOHNSON, SHELBY LYN (Def # 8) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00194-MO] USA V. DUXBURY, JARROD JOSEPH (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00045-SI] USA V. SHEPARD, BILLY JACK (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
10:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00170-MO] USA V. DECANEY, BOBBY SCOTT (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:21-cr-00084-SI] USA V. PATCHIN, MIKEAL DAVID (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00298-IM] USA V. LATU, TANIELA KINIKINI (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:24-cr-00025-IM] USA V. LATU, TANIELA KINI-KINI (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:18-cr-00430-IM] USA V. BRENNAN, JAMES PATRICK (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00036-SI] USA V. POTENZIERI, DOMENIC VITO (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
3:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:24-cr-00008-IM] USA V. GOULDING, FRANKIE THOMAS (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
|
July 16
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:21-cr-00269-SI] USA V. GONZALEZ-SHERIFF, ANDREW (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00382-MO] USA V. WILFONG, JOSHUA CLAY (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00047-AN] USA V. GALLAWAY, DARRELL JAY (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00077-AN] USA V. TORRES, JESUS AMADOR MEZA (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00251-IM] USA V. MONTGOMERY, ROBERT QUINCY (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00264-MO] USA V. VARELA-ESPINOZA, JUAN JOSE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00277-HZ] USA V. PERDOMO-MORENO, JOSUE NATANAEL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00356-SI] USA V. DESKINS, CURTIS LEE (Def # 4) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00409-MO] USA V. DILLINGER, TAMBER (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:24-cr-00041-HZ] USA V. SIERZEGA, ROSS BENJAMIN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00070-SI] USA V. OSORTO, GERARDO ISMAEL BARAHONA (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
-
9:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00203-AN] USA V. COLINDRES-ARRAZOLA, KEVIN SAMUEL (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00401-HZ] USA V. MADRIGAL, AMADOR MORA (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00147-IM] USA V. VALLESTEROS CARCAMO, RAMON ANTONIO (Def # 1) (Oral Argument) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Russo |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-01301-JR] Jones v. Target Corporation (Discovery Hearing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Video |
[6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Oral Argument) |
-
10:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00136-MO] USA V. KEEVER, EMERALD (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00411-AN] USA V. BIURCOS-CORTES, JORGE ALBERTO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:24-cr-00135-IM] USA V. ARIAS-MEZA, MAXIMINO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
11:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:08-cr-00268-AN] USA V. GRYGLA, TRAVIS JAY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:30 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:20-cr-00352-IM] USA V. AGARD-BERRYHILL, GABRIEL ECKERT (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
12:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Telephone |
[6:22-cv-00469-HZ] Jay v. Rodriguez et al (Status Conference) |
-
1:00 PM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:18-cr-00457-AN] USA V. HENDERSON, TYLER LOUIS (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
1:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:24-cv-00225-MO] White v. Retina Northwest, PC (Oral Argument) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:20-cv-00360-SI] Garcia v. Peters et al (Oral Argument) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:23-mj-00195] USA V. STICKNEY, JAKOB JOSHUA (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00483-JR] Shadbeh et al v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company (Rule 16 Conference) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00296-HZ] USA V. BRIGGS, RUSSELL ERNEST (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
3:30 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00100-IM] USA V. SHEIKH, ABUKAR SHARIF (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
|
July 17
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Video |
[6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Oral Argument) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00078-MO] USA V. KNEELAND, TIMOTHY MARK (Def # 1) (Oral Argument) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00402-AN] USA V. MEDEIROS, GARY ANTHONY (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00090-AN] USA V. CARBAJAL, STEPHANIE LYNN (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00165-MO] USA V. VELASQUEZ-FLORES, JULIO CESAR (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00292-IM] USA V. ROUSSEU, DEREK JAMES (Def # 7) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-01833-AR] Mahler v. Steady Stream, Inc. et al (Status Conference) |
-
11:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00090-AN] USA V. QUEVEDO-QUIROZ, GERARDO DANIEL (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
11:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00173-MO] USA V. GAONA, OSCAR MANUEL ROSAS (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
1:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cv-00320-MO] Bright v. State of Oregon et al (Oral Argument) |
-
1:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cv-00320-MO] Bright v. State of Oregon et al (Oral Argument) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00125] USA V. CARRILLO, AURELIO NOE (Def # 3) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00125] USA V. MURRILLO, DENNIS CARRILLO (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:21-cr-00483-HZ] USA V. WALLACE, JOSHUA (Def # 1) (Revocation Probation-Final Hrg) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00627-IM] Rosengard et al v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company (Rule 16 Conference) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00109-SI] USA V. DIAZ, MARLON ANEXI VELASQUEZ (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |
-
3:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:22-cr-00106-IM] USA V. MUNOZ, UFRANO OROZCO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
|
July 18
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:22-cv-01107-YY] K.G. v. Hall (Pretrial Conference) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Russo |
Chambers |
[3:23-cv-00388-IM] A.B. v. Shilo Inn, Salem, LLC et al (Settlement Conference) |
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Beckerman |
Chambers |
[6:23-cv-01806-MC] Schroeder et al v. University of Oregon (Settlement Conference) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:14-cr-00294-IM] USA V. JOHNSON, NICHOLAS EUGENE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:21-cr-00228-AN] USA V. LLEWELLYN, TODD JC (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00009-SI] USA V. DOE, JOHN (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:20-cr-00142-IM] USA V. GRAY, WINSTON E. (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:20-cr-00325-SI] USA V. VILLEGAS-CAMPOS, LAURA (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00422-HZ] USA V. CHAVEZ-LOPEZ, JOSUE (Def # 4) (Sentencing) |
-
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00008-AN] USA V. LEAKE, ALEXANDER BRUCE (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-cr-00188-SI] USA V. DIAZ-SANCHEZ, HERACLIO (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-cr-00189-SI] USA V. DIAZ-SANCHEZ, HERACLIO (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-cr-00190-SI] USA V. DIAZ-SANCHEZ, HERACLIO (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Portland |
[3:24-mj-00061] USA V. CANNON, DAVID LEE (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00125] USA V. PUERTO, FREDY ZELAYA (Def # 2) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00127] USA V. VALDOVINOS-GODINEZ, TERESA (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Portland |
[3:24-mj-00131] USA V. CARDONA, ORLIN NAVARRO (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00230-HZ] USA V. DICKINSON, AVERI ROSE (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00122-SI] USA V. DIAZ-SANCHEZ, HERACLIO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00188-SI] USA V. DIAZ-SANCHEZ, HERACLIO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00189-SI] USA V. DIAZ-SANCHEZ, HERACLIO (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
-
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00190-SI] USA V. DIAZ-SANCHEZ, HERACLIO (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
-
3:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:18-cr-00398-IM] USA V. NEGRETE-RAMIREZ, MARCIAL (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
|
July 19
|
-
9:00 AM |
Judge Beckerman |
Chambers |
[6:23-cv-01806-MC] Schroeder et al v. University of Oregon (Settlement Conference) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00205-HZ] USA V. RIVERA-NUNEZ, JORGE (Def # 2) (Pretrial Conference) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00205-HZ] USA V. VELASQUEZ-ESTREJO, MANUEL (Def # 1) (Pretrial Conference) |
-
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Chambers |
[3:23-cv-01230-SI] Raboin v. Workday, Inc. et al (Discovery Hearing) |
-
1:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:16-cv-01494-SI] Dr. Erik Natkin, DO PC et al v. American Osteopathic Association et al (Oral Argument) |
-
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:16-cr-00432-HZ] USA V. HOWARD, JOSHUA JOSEPH (Def # 2) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
|
July 20
|
|