Tuesday, July 16, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:21-cr-00269-SI] USA V. GONZALEZ-SHERIFF, ANDREW (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00382-MO] USA V. WILFONG, JOSHUA CLAY (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00047-AN] USA V. GALLAWAY, DARRELL JAY (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00077-AN] USA V. TORRES, JESUS AMADOR MEZA (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00251-IM] USA V. MONTGOMERY, ROBERT QUINCY (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00264-MO] USA V. VARELA-ESPINOZA, JUAN JOSE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00277-HZ] USA V. PERDOMO-MORENO, JOSUE NATANAEL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00356-SI] USA V. DESKINS, CURTIS LEE (Def # 4) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00409-MO] USA V. DILLINGER, TAMBER (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:24-cr-00041-HZ] USA V. SIERZEGA, ROSS BENJAMIN (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00070-SI] USA V. OSORTO, GERARDO ISMAEL BARAHONA (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
9:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:24-cr-00203-AN] USA V. COLINDRES-ARRAZOLA, KEVIN SAMUEL (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00401-HZ] USA V. MADRIGAL, AMADOR MORA (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00147-IM] USA V. VALLESTEROS CARCAMO, RAMON ANTONIO (Def # 1) (Oral Argument) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Russo |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-01301-JR] Jones v. Target Corporation (Discovery Hearing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Video |
[6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Oral Argument) |
10:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00136-MO] USA V. KEEVER, EMERALD (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00411-AN] USA V. BIURCOS-CORTES, JORGE ALBERTO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:24-cr-00135-IM] USA V. ARIAS-MEZA, MAXIMINO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
11:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:08-cr-00268-AN] USA V. GRYGLA, TRAVIS JAY (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
11:30 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:20-cr-00352-IM] USA V. AGARD-BERRYHILL, GABRIEL ECKERT (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
12:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Telephone |
[6:22-cv-00469-HZ] Jay v. Rodriguez et al (Status Conference) |
1:00 PM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:18-cr-00457-AN] USA V. HENDERSON, TYLER LOUIS (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
1:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:24-cv-00225-MO] White v. Retina Northwest, PC (Oral Argument) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:20-cv-00360-SI] Garcia v. Peters et al (Oral Argument) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:23-mj-00195] USA V. STICKNEY, JAKOB JOSHUA (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00483-JR] Shadbeh et al v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company (Rule 16 Conference) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00296-HZ] USA V. BRIGGS, RUSSELL ERNEST (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
3:30 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00100-IM] USA V. SHEIKH, ABUKAR SHARIF (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |