Tuesday, May 7, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00292-IM] USA V. GUILLEN, JOSE QUEVEDO (Def # 5) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[HELD][3:23-cv-01796-YY] Roberts v. Bales Farmington, LLC (Rule 16 Conference) |
9:30 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00340-HZ] USA V. ZENO, HERBERT D. (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00120-HZ] USA V. DELGADO-GONZALEZ, DAVID (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[HELD][3:23-cr-00249-SI] USA V. SCOTT, ANTOINE XAVIER (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
10:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[HELD][3:20-cr-00392-AN] USA V. MEANS, DAKOTA KURTIS (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[HELD][3:15-cr-00466-HZ] USA V. MAYEA-FIGUEREDO, ANTONIO (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[HELD][3:18-cr-00155-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[HELD][3:21-cr-00404-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL LEE (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00095-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL LEE (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00329-AN] USA V. ANDERSON, MICHAEL RYAN (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00417-AN] USA V. MONTENEGRO, ESTEBAN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
1:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[HELD][3:20-cr-00082-MO] USA V. HARRIS, IZELLE LAMAR (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Courtroom 10B |
Criminal Calendar -JAMES RORY KALAMA, ISAIAH MICHAEL VANPELT, GLORIA MARIE IKE |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Portland |
[3:23-cr-00075-HZ] USA V. KALAMA, JAMES RORY (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Portland |
[HELD][3:23-cr-00075-HZ] USA V. KALAMA, JAMES RORY (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Courtroom 10B |
[HELD][3:24-cr-00119-IM] USA V. VANPELT, ISAIAH MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:22-cv-01486-SI] Oregon Association of Hospitals and Health Systems v. State of Oregon, et al (Oral Argument) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:22-cv-01486-SI] Oregon Association of Hospitals and Health Systems v. State of Oregon, et al (Oral Argument) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00049-IM] USA V. HAROLD, KENNETH GEORGE (Def # 1) (Oral Argument) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[HELD][3:23-cr-00349-HZ] USA V. DREAMS, NICHOLE SUMMER (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
3:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00422-HZ] USA V. GAXIOLA RUIZ, MAYCOR ARNOLD (Def # 7) (Sentencing) |