Monday, July 29, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[1:20-cv-00486-IM] Abolish Abortion Oregon v. County of Josephine et al (Trial - Court) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Hallman |
104 Southwest Dorion |
[2:22-cv-00923-HL] Rose v. State of Oregon et al (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:18-cv-00734-YY] Transportation Insurance Company v. Central National Insurance Company of Omaha et al (Pretrial Conference) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00205-HZ] USA V. RIVERA-NUNEZ, JORGE (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cr-00205-HZ] USA V. VELASQUEZ-ESTREJO, MANUEL (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Pretrial Conference) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Beckerman |
Video |
[6:21-cv-00857-HZ] Elliott v. Oregon Department of Corrections et al (Settlement Conference) |
9:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:22-cr-00370-MC] USA V. REECE, JEFF EDWARD (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
10:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:22-cr-00261-MC] USA V. BAILEY, HEATHER LYNN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
11:30 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:20-cr-00351-SI] USA V. STACONA, SONNY JAMES (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Clarke |
Courtroom 2 |
[1:23-cr-00035-MC] USA V. CORTES, EDUARDO NOE CORTES (Def # 3) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Clarke |
Courtroom 2 |
[1:23-cr-00151-MC] USA V. GREEN, JEREMIAH JOSEPH (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Clarke |
Courtroom 2 |
[1:23-cr-00257-MC] USA V. FRAIOLI, JONATHAN MICHAEL (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Clarke |
Courtroom 2 |
[1:24-cr-00033-MC] USA V. CURTIS, MARCI LYNN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:21-cr-00404-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL LEE (Def # 1) (Restitution Hearing) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00095-MO] USA V. CLEVELAND, JOHNELL LEE (Def # 1) (Restitution Hearing) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Jelderks |
Portland |
[3:23-mj-00066] USA V. MITCHELL, OWENN ANDREW (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:20-cr-00145-SI] USA V. FLORES-HERRERA, RUBEN ALONZO (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:20-cr-00148-SI] USA V. FLORES-HERRERA, RUBEN (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |