Wednesday, July 17, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Video |
[6:13-cv-01478-SI] Magallon v. Robert Half International, Inc. (Oral Argument) |
9:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00132-MC] USA V. TEEMAN, BRIDGET (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00243-MC] USA V. LINDER, LILLIAN GRACE (Def # 1) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:24-cr-00057-MC] USA V. BUEHLER, FRANK (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
9:30 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:24-cr-00108-MC] USA V. MACIEL, FRANCISCO MANUEL (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00078-MO] USA V. KNEELAND, TIMOTHY MARK (Def # 1) (Oral Argument) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00402-AN] USA V. MEDEIROS, GARY ANTHONY (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:21-cr-00179-MC] USA V. VILLANUEVA, MISTY (Def # 4) (Sentencing) |
10:30 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:24-cr-00091-MC] USA V. VILCA-CARDENAS, LUIS (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00090-AN] USA V. CARBAJAL, STEPHANIE LYNN (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00165-MO] USA V. VELASQUEZ-FLORES, JULIO CESAR (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00292-IM] USA V. ROUSSEU, DEREK JAMES (Def # 7) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:24-cr-00092-MC] USA V. DIESEL & OFFROAD AUTHORITY, LLC (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:24-cr-00092-MC] USA V. KAUFMAN, CHRISTOPHER (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |
11:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00090-AN] USA V. QUEVEDO-QUIROZ, GERARDO DANIEL (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
11:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00173-MO] USA V. GAONA, OSCAR MANUEL ROSAS (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
1:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cv-00320-MO] Bright v. State of Oregon et al (Oral Argument) |
1:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cv-00320-MO] Bright v. State of Oregon et al (Oral Argument) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-cr-00245-SI] USA V. PALOMARES, NARCISCO RAFAEL VIVEROS (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00125] USA V. CARRILLO, AURELIO NOE (Def # 3) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00125] USA V. MURRILLO, DENNIS CARRILLO (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Clarke |
Telephone |
[1:23-cv-00691-CL] Mohammad v. Liberty Insurance Corporation (Oral Argument) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:21-cr-00483-HZ] USA V. WALLACE, JOSHUA (Def # 1) (Revocation Probation-Final Hrg) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Telephone |
[3:24-cv-00627-IM] Rosengard et al v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company (Rule 16 Conference) |
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00109-SI] USA V. DIAZ, MARLON ANEXI VELASQUEZ (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |
3:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:22-cr-00106-IM] USA V. MUNOZ, UFRANO OROZCO (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |