Monday, July 8, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 2 |
[1:20-cv-00484-IM] Abolish Abortion Oregon et al v. City of Grants Pass et al (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. CENTENO CASTRO, ELMER ALFONSO (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. CENTENO CASTRO, ELMER ALFONSO (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. MORROW, SHARON LEAN (Def # 6) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. MORROW, SHARON LEAN (Def # 6) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. SOTO RAMOS, DENIS ARIEL (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. SOTO RAMOS, DENIS ARIEL (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. IBARRA GUERRERO, JORGE (Def # 5) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. MARTINEZ, LEO (Def # 4) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. MENDOZA RAMIREZ, ANGEL EDUARDO (Def # 3) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. YANEZ ALVAREZ, EDGAR RAUL (Def # 2) (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge You |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-00632-YY] Shah et al v. State Farm Fire & Casualty Company (Pretrial Conference) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:21-cr-00084-SI] USA V. PATCHIN, MIKEAL DAVID (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Acosta |
Video |
[3:22-cr-00212-SI] USA V. AYALA, JORGE ANTONIO (Def # 1) (CAPS Conference) |
10:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00230-MO] USA V. CABINE JR., ANTONIO LERONE (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:22-cr-00072-MO] USA V. MARSALIS, SEAN ROBERT (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:22-cr-00140-SI] USA V. TILMON, NICHOLAS (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:22-cv-01499-AR] Smith v. Kaye-Smith Enterprises, Inc. (Hearing) |
1:00 PM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00136-MC] USA V. SIMPSON, DENNIS (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Hallman |
Video |
[2:22-cv-00923-HL] Rose v. State of Oregon et al (Pretrial Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Courtroom 13B |
[3:23-mj-00050] USA V. STACY, NICHOLAS JAMES (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:24-mj-00045] USA V. IZAGUIRRE-ESTRADA, ERMIN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:23-cr-00295-MO] USA V. CASAS, RAYMUNDO AYON (Def # 6) (Sentencing) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-00858-AR] Galloway v. Nike, Inc. (Discovery Hearing) |
2:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:24-cr-00031-SI] USA V. CASTEJON GALO, ELIU IVAN (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
3:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:23-cv-00547-HZ] Childers v. TTI Consumer Power Tools, Inc., et al (Pretrial Conference) |
3:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:23-cr-00155-SI] USA V. HERNANDEZ-MARQUEZ, IRVING (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
3:30 PM |
Judge Beckerman |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-01805-SB] Miles et al v. Clackamas County et al (Discovery Hearing) |