Tuesday, July 2, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Courtroom 3 |
[6:22-cr-00150-MC] USA V. SCHONING, KIP (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
9:30 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Courtroom 3 |
[6:22-cr-00150-MC] USA V. SCHONING, MICHELLE (Def # 2) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:19-cr-00343-SI] USA V. PEREZ-ALEJANDRE, JAVIER (Def # 3) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:22-cr-00120-HZ] USA V. CHAVEZ, JOSE DAVID (Def # 2) (Sentencing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00071-IM] USA V. RECARTE-MENCIA, LUIS (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Courtroom 3 |
[6:23-cr-00267-MC] USA V. BAI, ANTHONY (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
10:30 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:14-cr-00310-MC] USA V. WEISE, CORY CHARLES (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
10:30 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Telephone |
[6:22-cv-01813-MK] Levi v. Chapman et al (Status Conference) |
10:30 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Telephone |
[6:23-cv-01353-MK] Conley v. Chapman et al (Status Conference) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:21-cr-00420-HZ] USA V. CRAWFORD, JASON WILLIAM (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Telephone |
[3:22-cr-00045-SI] USA V. ARREDONDO, LUIS ANTONIO BELTRAN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Telephone |
[3:22-cr-00045-SI] USA V. LOPEZ, ZALIN REQUEJO (Def # 12) (Status Conference) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:23-cr-00094-AN] USA V. STRAMPHER, KEVIN NEAL (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
1:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Telephone |
[2:23-cv-00001-HZ] Yoakum v. Crook County et al (Scheduling Conference) |
1:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:23-cr-00147-IM] USA V. CARILLO, LANI GARCIA (Def # 2) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
1:00 PM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:22-cr-00146-MC] USA V. LEE, STACEY ALAN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
1:00 PM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00182-MC] USA V. LAMPE, JOSHUA ALLEN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
1:00 PM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00242-MC] USA V. COOK, RANDY LEE (Def # 1) (Restitution Hearing) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Clarke |
Courtroom 2 |
[1:24-cr-00035-MC] USA V. KINSELLA, MICHELLE TAWNY (Def # 2) (Detention Hearing) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:23-cr-00072-AN] USA V. MORROW, SHARON LEAN (Def # 6) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Telephone |
[3:23-cv-01134-HZ] Gee Automotive Portland I, LLC et al v. ECT BETT Investments TGH LLC et al (Status Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Courtroom 9B |
[3:23-mj-00102] USA V. DELGADO BLANCO, JUAN (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Armistead |
Portland |
[3:24-cr-00247-SI] USA V. GAMEZ-BARRIENTOS, FREDY HERNAN (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Telephone |
[6:22-cv-01188-MK] Gahr v. Marion County et al (Status Conference) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Clarke |
Telephone |
[1:20-cv-02225-CL] LiquidAgents Healthcare LLC v. Evanston Insurance Company (Oral Argument) |
2:00 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:19-cr-00501-HZ] USA V. MUNSEY, JOSHUA BLAINE (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
2:30 PM |
Judge Hernandez |
Courtroom 15A |
[3:19-cr-00231-HZ] USA V. JONES, CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE (Def # 1) (Initial Appearance) |
3:00 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:24-cr-00067-IM] USA V. POWELL, WYATT FRANKLIN (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
3:30 PM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[3:24-cr-00009-IM] USA V. HILL, JOMO KENYATTA (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |