Tuesday, April 23, 2024
|
Time |
Judge |
Location |
Case Number and Name |
9:00 AM |
Judge Acosta |
Video |
[2:20-cv-01782-AR] Flores v. McGee et al (Settlement Conference) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Immergut |
Courtroom 13A |
[6:19-cv-01781-IM] Thomas et al v. Deschutes County et al (Trial - Jury) |
9:00 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Courtroom 3 |
[6:21-cr-00306-MC] USA V. SHERFIELD, DANIEL (Def # 2) (Arraignment) |
9:30 AM |
Judge Nelson |
Courtroom 14A |
[3:21-cv-01454-AN] Su v. United States Postal Service (Trial - Court) |
9:30 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Courtroom 3 |
[6:21-cr-00336-MC] USA V. BEST, JOSEPH ALEXANDER (Def # 1) (Arraignment) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[3:21-cv-00511-MO] Lemons v. Walgreen Pharmacy Services Midwest, LLC et al (Oral Argument) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Kasubhai |
Courtroom 3 |
[6:21-cr-00306-MC] USA V. BASCAR, MICHAEL (Def # 3) (Arraignment) |
10:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Telephone |
[6:24-cv-00197-MC] Sipes v. Chuck Bracelin Trucking, Inc et al (Rule 16 Conference) |
10:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15A |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00254-SI] USA V. CAMAS-CARROLL, MANUEL (Def # 1) (Sentencing) |
10:45 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00135-MC] USA V. MORRIS, DUWAYNE (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Armistead |
Telephone |
[3:16-cv-00744-AR] Kaiser et al v. Cascade Capital LLC et al (Status Conference) |
11:00 AM |
Judge Simon |
Courtroom 15B |
[3:19-cr-00212-SI] USA V. MARCHAND, RYAN ANDREW (Def # 1) (Revocation Superv Rls-FinalHrg) |
11:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:21-cr-00445-MC] USA V. MCGEE, DANIEL ANDREW (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
11:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00134-MC] USA V. WAFFORD, SHAWN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
11:00 AM |
Judge McShane |
Courtroom 2 |
[6:23-cr-00137-MC] USA V. GARCIA, SKYHAWK TEEMAN (Def # 1) (Status Conference) |
11:30 AM |
Judge Mosman |
Courtroom 16 |
[HELD][3:22-cr-00099-MO] USA V. HARNDEN, TYLER RAY (Def # 1) (Change of Plea Hearing) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Courtroom 10B |
Initial Appearance: 3:24-mj-00071 USA v. West |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Courtroom 10B |
[3:22-cr-00038-IM] USA V. WHITMAN, DANIKA DANIELLE (Def # 2) (Status Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Simon |
Telephone |
[3:22-cv-01011-SI] Walker v. Union Pacific Railroad Company (Scheduling Conference) |
1:30 PM |
Judge Russo |
Courtroom 10B |
[3:24-mj-00072] USA V. FANG, ENHUA (Def # 1) (Detention Hearing) |