The amendment history for each rule provides the most recent effective date.
[…] LR 3-5 now LR 3-4 | Clerical corrections (upper and lower case letters and italicized text) made to in forma pauperis references. |
LR 3-8 now LR 3-7 | Update reference in (c) to LR 3-9 now LR 3-8, reference in (d) to LR 3-8(e) to LR 3-7(e), and in (e) omitted the cross-reference to LR 79. |
March 1, 2013 | |
LR 3-1 | Title change from "Places of Holding Court" to be "Locations for Filing." Further, the rule is amended to clarify that the Court is open to receive filings in Portland, Eugene, and Medford in light of 28 U.S.C. § 117, which states, in part, "Court shall be held at Coquille, Eugene or Springfield, Klamath Falls, Medford, Pendleton, and Portland." |
LR 3-3 | Amended to delete LR 3-3(b) ("Upon motion of any party, the Court may order that a case be tried in Pendleton") and renumber LR 3-3(c) accordingly. |
LR 3-5(a) | Replaced "At the time of filing" with "Upon case initiation." |
LR 3-5(b) | New subsection. |